Use of this site is governed by TSPC's Terms & Conditions. By continuing you agree to them.

Privacy Policy

Introduction

TSPC respects your privacy and shall at all times comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Collecting personal information

After making a search, you can store that search to make it easy to re-run it in future. Also, when viewing a property you are able to add it to your watchlist. If you wish to make use of this feature we will request your email address. If the status of a property on your watchlist is changed (such as a price change or the property being placed under offer) you may receive an email to alert you to this, either from TSPC or one of our member solicitor firms. This is the only personal information this website collects about you. We will not pass your email address on to anyone other than our member solicitor firms, and they should only use it to contact you about specific properties you are watching.

Please note that if you contact a member firm directly, using details on the TSPC website, subsequent personal information given to that firm or company will be used according to that company's privacy policy. TSPC's policy will no longer apply.

Third party sites

Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites that you may access from TSPC's website. You should ensure, therefore, that you are familiar with the applicable privacy policy or other applicable terms and conditions before entering any personal information on a third party site.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We will keep this policy under review, and any changes made from time to time will be posted on this page. This page was last updated on 23 February 2017.

Consent

By disclosing your personal information to us you indicate your consent to the collection, storage, processing and use of your personal information by TSPC as described in this privacy policy.

Anonymised information

The TSPC website uses Google Analytics and our own built in systems to track which pages are viewed on our website. The data stored does not allow us to link this information to any specific user of the site. By using our website you consent to the collection of this information.

Cookies

The TSPC website attempts to store two types of cookies on your computer. 3rd party tracking ones from Google, as mentioned in the Anonymised information section above, and cookies from tspc.co.uk which store your preferences in terms of Saved Searches and your Watchlist. By using our website and these facilities you consent to us creating these cookies on your machine.

Most of the website functions well without cookies. If you prefer not to allow us to store cookies on your machine you should still enjoy a good experience when browsing.

TSPC Market 7 out of every 10 properties in North Fife.
Only your solicitor gives you access to TSPC.

©2000 to 2017 TSPC Holdings Limited and its licensees. All rights reserved. The content on this page is protected by intellectual property laws. Your use of this website is subject to our Terms of Use.

TSPC is the trading name of TSPC Holdings Limited, a limited liability company registered in Scotland No 279747 and Tayside Solicitors Property Centre Limited, a limited liability company registered in Scotland No 279746. The Registered Office of both Companies is 9 Whitehall Crescent, Dundee DD1 4AR.

A list of members names is available for inspection at this address.

Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy

Design: Plexus Media Ltd, Inverness | DJS Creative Marketing Ltd, Dundee | Credits

tspc